Pinacoteca

Archive 2013-2023

As of January 2024, the exhibition program continues under the name Pech.
Please refer to Pech's website or instagram or subscribe to our newsletter for recent activities. Thank you!
Since 2023
Bruno Mokross with Francis Ruyter, Brishty Alam, and Luïze Nežberte
2023
4FSB, Will Benedict, Archie Chekatouski, Zoe DeWitt, Vava Dudu, Raphaël Fanelli, horsegiirL & MCR-T, Chris Korda, Ruiz Stephinson THE END OF THE ROAD
Aaron Amar Bhamra, Jean Feline, Johanna Charlotte Trede, in collaboration with Belsunce Projects SYSTEMA
CLOSER CLOSER at Über das Neue
Independent Space Index 2023
Martins Kohout, co-hosted by EXILE; Anietie Ekanem, Dante Hussein, Sanja Iveković, Agnė Jokšė, Jakub Kłak in collaboration with Marcin Ratajczyk, Ana Mendieta, Isabella Pacher & Gabriel Rózsa, Letícia Parente, Ulrike Rosenbach, Selma Selman, Emilija Škarnulytė, co-hosted by Hana Ostan Ožbolt; Imants Brils, NSRD, Riga Net.Radio OZONE, TV MASKAVA, GolfClayderman, Shady Ladies, Latvania, Kaspars Groševs, co-hosted by 427; Stephanie Barber, Zach Blas, April Lin 林森, P. Staff, co-hosted by Xanadu Screenings
CLOSER Vienna's Independent Scene as an International, Decentralized Institution
2017-2022
Pina (Bruno Mokross, Edin Zenun)
pinavienna.eu
2022
Agnès Racine, Louise Sartor, Jacent, Zhiliang Jin, with sans titre and Tonus Mamoune
Michael Ray-Von, Julija Zaharijević Pina at Systema, Marseille
Various artists Drawings
François-Xavier Guiberteau Webbie Debbie
Kea Bolenz, Kerstin von Gabain, James Lewis, Irina Lotarevich, Thea Moeller, Johanna Odersky, Arc M Sch, Helena Tan Café Heaven – Pina at Salzburger Kunstverein
Aaron-Amar Bhamra, Gianna Virginia Prein Pina at Baitball 02, Polignano a Mare
OMARA – Mara Oláh The stormy rains are showing their power. I hope you take this opportunity to get a job, so the bandits won’t be harvesting. If not, then blame yourself, because you’re stupid. Keep on mowing the grass for peanuts and letting yourself get murdered.
2021
Katrine Bobek, Bianca Phos Tuning Violet Tangles
Chiara Bals & Jumpei Shimada time sits crosslegged
Giuliana Rosso & Rory Pilgrim, curated by Caterina Avataneo But I doubt, I tremble, I see (shaking edges) and the wild thorn tree
Emma Sims, Connor Camburn, Mitchell Thar and Josje Peters, Robin Waart Parts – a Cadavre Exquis
Sonia Almeida, Mar Garcia Albert, Amanda Burzić, Charlie Jeffery, Alexander Lieck, Clément Rodzielski, Christian Rothmaler, Nina Zeljković, invited by Nick Oberthaler l'entre-deux
2020
Bri Williams, Clémence de La Tour du Pin, Rasmus Myrup, with a text by Mona Varichon Light
Emi Mizukami, Yuu Takamizawa 4649 at Pina
Barbara Hainz, Angelika Loderer, Gianna Virginia Prein, Lucia Elena Průša, Laurence Sturla, Edin Zenun Pina at 4649, Tokyo
Evelyn Plaschg, Kea Bolenz Evelyn Plaschg, Kea Bolenz
Micah Schippa Nails for the Hammering of Vetch
Kerstin von Gabain, Luna Ghisetti, Angelika Loderer, Nino Sakandelidze, Christian Siekmeier Where the wild roses grow
2019
Zuzanna Bartoszek The Sower and other paintings
Eiko Gröschl, Barbara Hainz Eiko Gröschl, Barbara Hainz
Igor Blomberg Tranaeus, Nadine Byrne, Lap-See Lam, Fatima Moallim, Afrang Nordlöf Malekian, curated by Johanna Thorell Cartography of Memory
Emily Jones All god's children could be led astray
Alex De Brabant, Bruno Mokross, Davide Zucco, Edin Zenun, Ellinor Aurora Aasgaard and Elizabeth Ravn, Filippo Vogliazzo, Jakob Brugge, Lindsay Lawson, Mikael Brkic, Natalia Rolon, Simon Mullan, curated by Claudia Rech L'artista Paninaro
Andrej Dúbravský, Monika Grabuschnigg, Enver Hadzijaj, Axel Jonsson, Rade Petrasević Come by more often and be so tender
Ivan Cheng, Christiane Heidrich, Iku, Evelyn Plaschg & Marielena Stark, Julius Pristauz, Daniel Rajcsanyi & Nils Amadeus Lange, school Pina at Über Das Neue, Belvedere 21, Vienna
Pina at SOUVENIR #5, Spazio Murat, Bari
Sofie Fatouretchi & Luna Mae Heflin Stunted
Emanuel Rossetti Staged Stairs
2018
Michael Fanta, Emelie Sandström Michael Fanta, Emelie Sandström
Oscar Enberg, Barbara Kapusta, Sydney Shen, invited by Franziska Sophie Wildförster Jane Fonda
EY, Birke Gorm, Helmut Heiss, Nicholas Hoffman, Martin Martinsen, Thea Möller, Robert Müller, Saskia T Nicklin, Michèle Pagel, Ivan Pèrard, Liesl Raff, Nora Rekade, Maruša Sagadin, Anna Schachinger, Vanessa Schmidt, Eva Seiler, John Skoog, Astrid Wagner, Franz Zar, organised by Karoline Dausien New Issues
Duda Bebek Feel My Face
Fabio Santacroce SEPTEMBER
Joseph Geagan Cha-Cha Kaputt
Lucia Elena Průša ZAHN–AUGE–FUSS–Kindheit–Teenager–Baby–Senior–Junior–Dame–Herr–KNIE–BRUST–ARSCH–ARSCHLOCH–DARM–UTERUS–Mutter–Vater–Haare
Viktor Lundgaard vs. Birke Gorm CUTTADA SHOB
Laurence Sturla The Shooter's Drunk!
Sasha Auerbakh, Melanie Ebenhoch, Jennifer Gelardo, Birke Gorm, Ernst Yohji Jäger, FM (Daisuke Fukunaga & Soshiro Matsubara), Jürgen Kleft, William Knaack, James Lewis, Angelika Loderer, Irina Lotarevich, Bruno Mokross, Lucia Elena Průša, Anna Schachinger, Titania Seidl, Jumpei Shimada, Laurence Sturla, Philipp Timischl, Edin Zenun Carved and Shaped by Proximity
2017
Layet Johnson Mystery Bird
Laurids Oder & Jumpei Shimada In Hours / 気ままに
Sasha Auerbakh Pina at DAMA, Turin
Cäcilia Brown, Gabriele Edlbauer, Noële Ody, Eva Seiler Die Müdigkeit II
Zoë Field, Camillo Grewe, Anastasia Jermolaewa, Tom Volkaert, curated by Antonia Lia Orsi In Case of Doubt
Alison Veit Zaubererjackl
Jim Thorell The Grey Liberator
Harry Sanderson World Grid
Sarah Księska Pas' auf dich auf Schwester
2013-2016
Susanne Richter, Claudia Charlotte Brandl-Linder
pinacoteca22.blogspot.com
2016
Bernadette Anzengruber, Gabriele Edlbauer, Nastia Eliseeva, Susanne Richter Bijou
Claudia Brandl-Linder, Sofia Cruz Absprache zwischen Zeit und Raum oder: Von der Liebe zu den Dingen
Udo Bohnenberger, Stefan Lux could bees fly
Matthias Peyker, Stefan Reiterer, eingeladen von Michael Part Pentimento
Bertram Dhellemmes Dancing on Ashes (Circle)
Lukas Marxt, Jakub Vrba It Seems To Be Loneliness But It Is Not
Saskia Te Nicklin Light Caucasian
Christine Gunzer, Alexandra Mitterhuber, Linda Mühlbacher, Marlene Penz, Barbara Post, Nicole Pühringer, Vera Rupp, Constanze Schweiger, Katharina Traxler Dinge, die
Wow Trio Extra Element I: Wow Trio
Yuri Correa Vivar, Freddy del Sol Schaufenster IV
Stephanie Misa with Julia Goodman and Martin Martinsen Under the Sun
2015
Iris Blauensteiner, Nathalie Koger, Lydia Nsiah, Simona Obholzer, Christiana Perschon, Marlies Poeschl, Bernhard Staudinger, Katharina Swoboda, Stefan Frauenberger Golden Pixel Cooperative: Frozen Frame / Turning Frame
Manja Barthel, Angela Böhme, Anja Groth, Wiebke Kapitzky, Stefanie Kraut, Sara Pfrommer, Kerstin Schaefer, Nicole Schmid regarding space. Wandersalon II
Diana Prim, Berit Dröse, Anne Munnecke, Marie Melchiorsen, Naja Maria Lundstrøm, Signe Ohayv Aarestrup, Helene Ringkjær Pedersen Ex
Christina Gillinger Das hatte ich auch, das geht vorbei
Claudia Charlotte Linder, Susanne Richter, Invited by Marie Melchiorsen​, with Hilda Ekeroth, Silas Emmery, Jeanette Hillig, Stefan Lux, Saskia Te Nicklin Connecting Pieces
Luiza Margan In Hand
Bert Didillon egal wann haupsache jetz
Anne Speier, Constanze Schweiger Kim Gordon: Honeymoon Habit
Anneliese Schrenk bow, sheet, arc, arch, bend, curve...
Claudia Charlotte Linder, Luiza Margan, Lisa Meixner, Elisabeth von Samsonow, Toni Schmale, Susanne Richter, Alexandra Vogt, Erwin Wurm, kuratiert von Elisabeth von Samsonow Horse's Glory
Julia Kröpelin und Armin Hartenstein, eingeladen von Stefan Lux Beyond the Pines
Agata Jastrząbek, Olga Raciborska, Tina Ribarits Seasonal Mind Jellies
Ayumi Rahn, Christian Otto, Johann Lurf, Karl Lemieux, Maria Hinze, Michael Part, Walter Obholzer Display
2014
Jakob Schieche Böse
Peter Hoiß Carlton Opera 1101
Philipp Fleischmann, Susanne Miggitsch, Sasha Pirker, Viktoria Schmid, Antoinette Zwirchmayr Lauf, Bild!
Yuki Higashino A bullfrog with red eyes
Willem Oorebeek, Robin Vanbesien, curated by Yuki Higashino F. Hodler
Markus Hahn, Jörg Reissner chantal GTV
Hannes Ribarits Tools and Ghosts
Bettina Glatz, Doris Theres Hofer, Wiebke Kapitzky, Claudia Charlotte Linder, Astrid Rausch, Susanne Richter, Elisabeth von Samsonow, Petra Schweifer, Constanze Schweiger, Edin Zenun, Female Obsession on painting_zehn: inmitten von Schönheit und Magie
Markus Voit mir gehts gut
Nathalie Koger, Barbarba Kapusta, Katrin Hornek, Eldwin Pradipta, Olivia Jaques, Lukas Marxt, Ekaterina Shapiro-Obermair, Barbara Schwertführer, Franziska Fennert, Claudia Rohrauer, Tomash Schoiswohl on painting_neun: Motiv
Minda Andren, Miriam Bethmann, Philippe Glatz, Elisabeth Greinecker, Benjamin Grodin, Nicholas Hoffman, Anna Holtz, William Knaack, Emanuel Mauthe, Richard Nikl, Lucia Elena Prusa, Lia Satzinger, Michaela Schweighofer, Tilda Swinton, Tin Trohar, Julia Wallisch, Hong Zeiss, Edin Zenun, kuratiert von Michaela Schweighofer und Edin Zenun Dinge
Mads E. Hvidtfeldt, Niels Pallesen, Edin Zenun on painting_acht: Karst
Julia Ring, Katja Windau on painting_sieben: architectura nova urbana
Christian Otto, Ayumi Rahn Wer Wellensittiche züchtet, wird auch einen Grund dafür haben
Stefan Glettler, Petra Schweifer on painting_sechs: und jetzt tanzen
Stefan Lux, Michael Part on painting_fünf
2013
Ursula Hübner, Claudia Charlotte Linder, Female Obsession, Katherina Olschbaur, Susanne Richter, Saskia Te Nicklin, kuratiert von Ursula Maria Probst on painting_vier: Wie weit willst du gehen?
Elisabeth von Samsonow, Studio Elektra (Live) on painting_drei
Ludwig Kittinger, Constanze Schweiger on painting_zwei
Claudia Charlotte Linder, Susanne Richter on painting_eins